Shareholder Information

Shares In Issue

As at 10 March 2020, the number of shares in issue was 443,682,981. The Company does not hold any shares in treasury.

Major Shareholders

As at 5 March 2020, major shareholders that hold more than 3% of the share capital of Collagen Solutions Plc, are detailed below:

ShareholderNumberOrdinary Shares %
Rosen's Diversified, Inc.83,600,00018.84%
David Evans42,587,4119.60%
Seneca Partners Limited42,955,0009.68%
Calculus Capital30,714,0006.92%
Brett Gordon23,130,0005.21%
Gresham House20,040,0004.52%
Rathbone plc15,430,7503.48%
Helium Rising Stars Fund13,464,0003.03%


Directors' Shareholdings

ShareholderNumberOrdinary Shares %
Wade Rosen*83,600,00018.84%
Geoffrey Bennett6,325,988 1.43%
Malcolm Gillies5,000,0001.13%
Christopher Brinsmead1,731,2500.39%
Jamal Rushdy1,000,0000.23%
Hilary Spence550,8170.12%

* On account of his position as a shareholder and director of Rosen's Diversified, Inc., Wade Rosen is deemed to be interested in the 83,600,000 shares held by Rosen's Diversified, Inc.

 

Shares not in Public hands

In terms of AIM Rules revised in March 2018 and insofar as it is aware, at 8 January 2020, 31.87% of the Company's AIM securities was not in public hands.

Details of any restrictions on the transfer of securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of Collagen Solutions Plc's AIM securities.

Details of any other exchanges or trading platforms

Collagen Solutions Plc has not applied or agreed to have any of it securities (including its AIM securities) admitted or traded on any other exchanges or trading platforms.

Shareholder Circulars

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

As an AIM traded UK registered company, Collagen Solutions Plc is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers legislation.

Page last updated: 16 April 2020

Global Delivery

Qualified shippers ensure the product reaches its destination safely within client time and temperature protocols around the globe.

Quality Certifications

logo_gmp edqm logo_bsi logo_bsi_2

Need a Custom Formulation?

We will formulate a product specifically for your application.
Please contact us to discuss your requirements for collagen biomaterials.

Contact Us